英语教师招聘考试教材教法试题及答案 - 英语教师招聘试题

英语教师招聘考试教材教法试题及答案

www.kao910.com 2016-01-21 考教师网 点击数:
英语教师招聘考试教材教法试题及答案
MODEL TEST PAPER
Part I Listening Comprehension                       (15 minutes)
Directions: This part is to test your listening ability. It consists of 3 sections.
Section A
Directions: This section is to test your ability to understand short dialogues. There are 5 dialogues in it. After each dialogue, there is a question. Both the dialogues and questions will be spoken only ONCE. When you hear a question, you should decide on the correct answer from the 4 choices marked A, B, C and D given in your test paper. Then you should write the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet. Now the test will begin.
1. A. At eight.   B. At ten minutes to eight.
C. At ten past eight .  D. At eight thirty .
2. A. On foot. B. By bike.
C. By bus.  D. By train.
3. A. Both English and math are difficult. B. Neither of them is difficult.
C. English is more difficult than math. D. Math is more difficult than English.
4. A. She is from England . B. She is from France .
 C. She is from Japan . D. She is from America .
5. A. The woman’s. B. The woman’s granny’s.
C. The man’s   D. No one’s.
Section B
Directions: This part is to test your ability to understand long conversations. There are 2 conversations in it. After each conversation, there are some questions. Both the conversations and questions will be spoken TWO times. When you hear a question, you should decide on the correct answer from the 4 choices marked A, B, C and D given in your test paper. Then you should write the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet. Now the conversations will begin.
 
Conversation 1
6. A. Go to London .  B. Go back home.
C. Meet somebody. D. See the woman again.
7. A. In the street. B. In a hotel.
C. In a taxi.  D. On a bus.
 
Conversation 2
8.  A. A shirt. B. A skirt. C. A plate. D. A purse.
9.  A. Jane’s father. B. Jane’s mother. C. Jane’s friend D. Jane.
10 . A. Jane’s father and mother. B. Jane’s father.
C. Jane and her father. D. Jane and her mother.
 
 
Section C
Directions: In this section, you will hear a short passage. The passage is printed in the test paper, but with some words and phrases missing. The passage will be read TWO times. During the second reading, you are required to put the missing words and phrases on the Answer Sheet in order of the numbered blanks according to what you hear. Now the passage will begin.
When Billy was small, he loved pictures. His mother often drew some pictures for him on old pieces of paper. She was very bad at drawing. But Billy (11) __________ her pictures and always wanted more. Then when he was four years old, Billy’s mother gave him some (12) __________ and a drawing book, and he began drawing pictures. But they were never good.
When Billy was six years old, his mother gave him a small (13) __________ and some pieces of chalk. He liked those very much.
One day when he was drawing a picture of his father on the blackboard, he drew lines and (14) __________ them. He drew it for ten minutes. But when he (15) __________ the picture, he was not happy. “Well,” he said at last to his mother. “I’ll put something on it to make a monkey.”
 
Part II        Vocabulary & Structure             (15 minutes)
Directions: This part is to test your ability to use words and phrases correctly to construct meaningful and grammatically correct sentences. It consists of 2 sections.
 
Section A  (0.5×10=5分)
Directions: There are 10 incomplete statements here, each with a blank. You are required to complete each statement by choosing the appropriate answer from the 4 choices marked A),B),C),and D). You should mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
16 The severe flood_________ damage to the people, had we not built so many reservoirs.
A. can cause  B. might have caused   C. had caused  D. must have caused
17.  Children are always happy. They can play________.
A. for their heart’s content       B. for their heart content
C. to their heart’s content        D. to their hearts’ content
18.  It is ________ of you to walk down the street alone at midnight .
A. efficient  B. proud  C. bold  D. greedy
19.  People used to think that the earth was flat,________?
A. don’t they  B. wasn’t it  C. didn’t they  D. usedn’t it
20.  I hope they ________ this road by the time we come back next summer.
A. are to repair  B. will repair  C. have repaired  D. will have repaired
21.  The garden ______ a strong fragrance.
     A. gave up   B. gave off  C. gave in  D. gave away
22.  Jack speaks to me ______ he were my teacher.
     A. even though   B. if  C. even if  D. as if
23.  Housewives who do not go out to work often feel that they are not working to their full_____
     A. possibility  B. strength  C. length  D. capacity
24.  _______ will come and lend us a helping hand on such an awkward occasion?
     A. Who do you think    B. Whom do you suppose
     C. Whom do you think   D. Do you suppose who
25. He wore a shirt with black and white _______
A. stripes  B. stings  C. strings  D. strips
 
Section B  (1×10=10分)
Directions: There are 10 incomplete statements here. You should fill in each blank with the proper form of the word given in the brackets. Write the word or words in the corresponding space on the Answer Sheet.
26. I wish my father (buy) ____ me a new car instead of having the old one repaired as he did.
27. I remember (hear) ____ him say the grass needed cutting.
28. The new factory (produce) ____ electronic computers was built two years ago.
29. Traveling to the moon in a spaceship is an (forget) ____ experience.
30. He had no information on whether anybody (injure) ____ in yesterday’s incident.
31. Which job is more (danger) ____, a policeman or a fireman?
32. Foreign visitors are impressed by the (vary) ____ of Chinese food.
33. There was no way of getting out of the building except by climbing down a rope and Ann was too frightened (do) ____ this.
34. She will go to work next week if she (be) ____ well.
35. It seems that the American laws treat the white and the black (differ) ____.
 
Part III         Reading Comprehension           (40minutes)
Directions: This part is to test your reading ability. There are 5 tasks for you to fulfil. You should read the reading materials carefully and do the tasks as you are instructed.
 
Task 1  (2×5=10分)
Directions: After reading the following passage, you will find 5 questions or unfinished statements, numbered 36 through 40. For each question or statement there are 4 choices marked A), B), C), or D). You should make the correct choice and mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
Most Americans don’t like to get advice from members of their family. When they need advice, they don’t usually ask people they know. Instead many Americans write letters to newspapers and magazines which give advice on many different subjects, including family problems, sex, the use of language, health, cooking, child care, clothes, and how to buy a house or a car.
Most newspapers regularly print letters from readers with problems. Along with the letters there are answers written by people who are supposed to know how to solve such problems. Some of these writers are doctors; others are lawyers or educators. But two of the most famous writers of advice are women without special training for these kinds of work. One of them answers letters addressed to “Dear Abby”. The other is addressed as “Dear Ann Landers”. Experience is their preparation for giving advice. There is one writer who hasn’t lived long enough to have much experience. She is a girl named Angel Cavaliere, who started writing advice for newspaper readers at the age of ten. Her advice to young readers now appears regularly in the Philadelphia Bulletin in a column called DEAR ANGEL.
 
36. What are most Americans usually do if they need advice?
A) They usually ask their family members for it.
B) They often ask their friends for it.
C) They usually write to a newspaper or magazine.
D) They often write to their friends at newspaper.
37. According to the passage, what is NOT included in the problems?
A) How to solve the problem with Father.
B) How to use English.
C) Where to go for a picnic.
D) How to take care of a young baby.
38. Who will answer the readers’ questions?
A) Doctors.
B) Lawyers or educators.
C) Dear Abby or Dear Ann Landers
D) People who are supposed to know how to solve such problems.
39. According to the passage, two of the most famous writers of advice are ___.
A) Dear Abby and Dear Angel
B) Dear Ann Landers and Dear Angel
C) male writers
D) female writers
40. Which is NOT true according to the passage?
A) Dear Angel is ten years old now.
B) Dear Angel is a girl.
C) Dear Angel gives advice to young readers.
D) Dear Angel does not have much experience. 
 
Task 2  (2×5=10分)
Directions: This task is the same as Task 1. The 5 questions or unfinished statements are numbered 41 through 45.
John F. Kennedy was the youngest American to be elected president of the United States .During the World War II John F. Kennedy had an outstanding record in the Navy. After the war Kennedy worked briefly as a newspaperman, then entered politics. He was three times elected to the House of Representatives before becoming a senator from Massachusetts . In 1960 he was elected president in a very close race in which there were charges of irregularities.
Kennedy’s term of office was marked by the achievements in appeals to idealism,a broad participation of people in politics, and improved civil rights. In international affairs, Kennedy saw the failure of the American-backed invasion of Cuban missile crisis which brought Russiaand the United States to the brink of war.
The Kennedy family has experienced victories and tragedy. One of John Kennedy’s sisters was mentally backward and an old brother was killed in the war. John Kennedy was assassinated — as was his brother, Robert Kennedy. The family has suffered scandals of sex, alcohol, and drugs in both John’s generation and in this present generation. Many believe that for the young, wealth and a prominent family too much, too soon, too easy are more of a curse than a help.
 
41.According to the passage, which of the following is TRUE?
A)He was the youngest American elected president.
B)He was the richest American elected president.
C)He became president because he fought in the World War II.
D)He became president because his family had suffered scandals.
42.Before he became American president, John Kennedy ___.
A)kept a record of events in the Navy
B)was the owner of a newspaper
C)was three times elected to the House of Representatives
D)studied law in the university
43.We learn from the second paragraph that ___.
A)when Kennedy was the president, he made some outstanding achievements
B)Kennedy failed his duty as the president of the United States
C)with Kennedy as the president, fewer people concerned themselves with state affairs
D) in Kennedy’s time, the United States , Russia and Cuba all had some problems
44.According to the passage, which of the following is FALSE?
A) John Kennedy’s elder brother was killed in the war.
B) John Kennedy was assassinated by his brother Robert Kennedy.
C) One of Kennedy’s sisters was slow in her mental development.
D) Kennedy family has suffered scandals for generations
45.What can we learn from this passage?
A) Kennedy was a good president.
B) If you experience victories, tragedy will surely fall on you.
C) The Kennedy family was rich because John Kennedy was the president.
D) Family fame, wealth and social position may not necessarily be beneficial.
 
Task 3  (1×5=5分)
Directions: The following is a Weather Report. After reading it, you should complete the information by filling in the blanks marked through (in no more than 3 words) in the table below.
          
 Weather Report— Los Angeles Today
Current Conditions:

Feels Like: 590F Wind: Calm
Humidity(湿度): 53% Sunrise : 5:46am
Visibility Unlimited Sunset: 6:11pm
Today: Plentiful sunshine. High 840F. NE winds at 15 to 25 mph .
Tonight: Clear. Gusty winds diminishing after midnight . Low near 600F. Winds NNE
at 15 to 25mph . Winds 35 -50mph in and below canyons (峡谷) and passes.
Tomorrow: Mainly sunny. High 890F. Winds NNE at 10 to 15mph . Stronger winds in
and below canyons and passes.
Tomorrow night: A mostly clear sky. Low 610F. Winds light and variable. Stronger
winds in and bellow canyons and passes.
Sunday: Sunshine. Highs in the upper 80s and lows in the mid 50s.
Monday: Times of sun and clouds. Highs in the mid 70s and lows in the low 50s.
Tuesday: Mix of sun and clouds. Highs in the low 70s and lows in the low 50s.

             A Weather Report of Los Angeles
Weather:
        Friday:_____________46_____________________
        Saturday: Mainly sunny
        Sunday: sunny
        Monday: cloudy
        Tuesday:____________47_____________________
Time of sunrise on Friday: 5:46am
Time of sunset on Friday:_______48_____________________
Temperature:
         The High of Friday:________49________________
         The High of Saturday:89oF
Winds:
         Friday: Winds NE at 15 to 25mph
         Saturday:______50______________at 10 to 15mph .
 
Task 4  (0.5×10=5分)
Directions: The following are some expressions for the Internet words. After reading it, you are required to find the items equivalent to (等同) those given in Chinese in the table below. Then you should put the corresponding letters in the brackets on the Answer Sheet, numbered 51 through 55.
A --- STAND ON END
B --- PROTECT AGAINST HEAT
C --- KEEP IN DARK PLACE
D --- THIS SIDE UP
E --- OPEN HERE
F --- HANDLE WITH CARE
G --- KEEP UPRIGHT
H --- USE NO HOOKS
I --- DO NOT CRUSH
J --- OPEN IN THE DARK ROOM
K --- STOW AWAY FROM BOILER
L --- GUARD AGAINST DAMP
M --- KEEP IN COOL PLACE
N --- GLASS WITH CARE
O --- AUCTION
P --- NO DUMPING
Example; ( E ) 此处打开       ( A ) 竖着放

       51. (  ) 勿倒置       (  ) 此端向上
       52. (  ) 切勿挤压     (  ) 暗室开启
       53. (  ) 怕热         (  ) 小心
       54. (  ) 防潮         (  ) 小心玻璃
       55. (  ) 小心轻放     (  ) 切勿投掷
 
Task 5  (1×5=5分)
Directions: Read the following passage. After reading it, you are required to complete the statements below it (No.56 through 60). You should write your answers briefly on the Answer Sheet correspondingly.
 
Anthropology is the study of how people live. It includes their family life, religion, art, laws and language. The term anthropology comes from two Greek words “anthropos” means “human being” and “logy” means “the science of”.
Anthropology can be divided into two areas. These two main divisions are cultural anthropology and physical anthropology. Culture includes many things, such as art, religions, laws, and even furniture and movies.
Anthropologists define human progress in three main steps. Step one begins with the first human being and continues until the last of the people who hunted animals just to survive. Step two includes people who grow food. In this step, there was progress in invention and religion. The third step deals with the first civilizations, such as those in Egypt and parts of Asia .
Anthropologists always seek new information about people. For instance, recent evidence found in Ethiopia and Kenya shows human earlier in history than it was previously believed.
 
56. What is Anthropology?
   ________________________________________________________.
57. People’s family life, religion, art, _______ and _________are included in Anthropology.
58. _______ and ________are two main divisions of Anthropology.
59. What is included in Step Three when Anthropologists define human progress?
   _________________________________________________________.
60. How do Anthropologists work?
   _________________________________________________________.
 
Part IV   Translation – English to Chinese           (25 minutes)
Directions: This part numbered 61 through 65 is to test your ability to translate English into Chinese. After each sentence of numbers 61 to 64, you will read four choices of suggested translation. You should choose the best translation and mark the corresponding letter on your Answer Sheet. And write your translation of number 65 in the corresponding space on the Answer Sheet. (61-64:2×4=8分,65:12×1=12分)
 
61.It is a matter of common experience that objects are lighter in water than they are in air.
A. 物体在水中比在空气中轻,这是大家共有的经验。
B. 一个共有的经历是物体在水中比在空气中轻。
C. 这件事大家都经历过, 物体在水中比在空气中轻。
D. 大家都知道物体在空气中比在水中轻。
62. Rich as he was, he cared too much bout money reward.
A.   因为他富有, 所以对金钱报酬不太计较。
B.   因为他富有,所以对金钱报酬很计较。
C.   尽管他很富有, 对金钱报酬仍很计较。
D.   他因为富有,所以对金钱报酬很关注。
63.That he became a lawyer may have been due to his mother’s influence.
A. 他成为一名律师归咎于他的母亲。
B. 他成为一名律师对他母亲影响很大。
C. 他母亲的影响在于使他成为一名律师。
D. 他成为一名律师是由于受了他母亲的影响。
64.This is rather for your mother to decide than for you.
A. 这是你母亲的决定而不是你的决定。
B. 这取决于你母亲的决定而你不该决定。
C. 这件事得由你母亲决定而不是你来决定。
D. 这并不是为你而是为你母亲才这样决定的。
65.They knew that Pa would trade his furs to the storekeeper for beautiful things from town, and all day they were expecting the presents he would bring them. When the sun sank low above the treetops and no more drops fell from the tips of the icicles they began to watch eagerly for Pa.
 
__________________________________________________________________
 
__________________________________________________________________
 
 
Part V                Writing                (25 minutes)
Directions: This part is to test your ability to do practical writing. You are required to write a composition according to the following instructions given in Chinese. Remember to write your composition on the Translation / Composition Sheet. (1×15=15分)
说明:根据所给信息填写下列简历
姓名:王小晨
出生日期:1982年2月10号
婚姻状况:未婚
地址:上海市昌平路199号
      1999年9月至2002年7月就读于创新职业技术学院,主修电气技术,上学期间学习努力,英语听说读写各方面能力较强;计算机操作熟练。欲求电气技术员工作。
Resume Name:__________________________________
Address:________________________________
Date of birth:_____________________________
Sex:____________________________________
Marital status:_____________________________
Job objective:_____________________________
Educational background:____________________
Foreign language:_________________________
 
 答案与解析
Test 1
Part I Listening Comprehension
Section A
1. C  2. A  3. B  4. B   5. C
Section B
6. C  7. A  8. B  9. D  10. C
Section C
11 enjoyed  12pencils  13blackboard  14cleaned  15looked at
 
Part II Vocabulary & Structure
16. 【答案】B
【解析】“要是没有修建这么多水库,这场大洪水就会给人们带来损失。”本题测试点为虚拟语气中表示与过去事实相反的假设。形式为:If+主语+had+动词过去分词,主语+would/should/could/might+have+动词过去分词。本题条件句中连词if被省略,助动词had置于主语之前构成部分倒装。
17. 【答案】D
【解析】本题考固定短语。to one’s heart’s content意思是“尽情地”。句意是“孩子们总是快乐的,他们尽情地玩耍。”
18. 【答案】C
【解析】句子主语是“深夜独自走过街道”,所以表语应该是说这种行为大胆,所以选bold(大胆的),efficient有能力的,有效的;proud骄傲的,自豪的; greedy贪婪的。
19. 【答案】C
【解析】本题中used to do sth. 表示过去的行为状态,反意疑问句可以用didn’t或usedn’t,但前者更常见。
20. 【答案】D
【解析】本题测试时态的用法。by引导的短语做时间状语,表示“到......时为止”,与之连用的谓语动词常用完成时态表示,next summer表示“明年夏天”所以本句应该用将来完成时。
教师招聘考试、教师资格证考试、教师考试、教师编制考试、公办教师招聘考试、中小学教师招聘考试试题及答案、复习资料、网校课程视频汇总、汇集最全的教师考试复习资料,88%教师资格证客户通过率>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
21. 【答案】B
【解析】句意是“花园散发出浓郁的香味”,give up(放弃),give off (放出,发出),give in(投降,让步),give away(泄露秘密)。
22. 【答案】D
【解析】本题测试虚拟条件句的用法。A,C选项引导让步状语从句,意为即使,虽然。B选项if意思是“如果”,引导条件状语从句。as if引导条件状语从句,意思是“似乎,好像”。本句句意是“杰克跟我说话(的方式)就好像他是我的老师。”
23. 【答案】D
【解析】possibility意思是“可能性”,strength“力量”,length“长度”,capacity“能力”。本句句意是“不在外工作的家庭主妇们经常觉得未施展全部的能力”。
24. 【答案】A
【解析】 考点是主从复合句。首先是对本句话主语的提问,do you think\suppose是插入语,所以选A项,句意是“你认为在这种尴尬的情况下谁会来帮助我们呢?”
25. 【答案】A
【解析】 stripes条纹,sting刺伤,string细绳,strip带状物。句意是“他穿了件黑白条纹的衬衫。”
26.  【答案】had bought
【解析】本题考查wish后面从句中虚拟语气的用法。wish后面的宾语从句表示不可实现的愿望,所以其谓语动词必须采用虚拟语气的形式,如果表示与过去事实相反应用had+过去分词的形式,常有遗憾的味道;表示与现在事实相反谓语动词用过去式(be动词多用were);表示将来无法实现的事多用would+动词原型。本题wish后面的宾语从句中有一个as he did的从句,表示我父亲已把那辆旧车拿去修理了,所以要用had+过去分词的形式。
27. 【答案】hearing
       【解析】本题考查的是动名词作宾语。动词remember和forget有相同的特殊用法,它们都是及物动词,后面可以跟名词、不定式、动名词、或宾语从句。如果后面跟不定式,表示“记得/忘记了做某事”;如果后面跟动名词,则表示“记得/忘记做过某事了”。根据题干的意思是“我听到过”,这件事我还记得,所以要用动名词作宾语。
28.  【答案】producing
【解析】本题考查现在分词作定语。从题干中能找出本句的谓语动词was built,所以括号中的动词就要考虑用非谓语动词形式。它位于名词factory的后面,作定语,它的逻辑主语就是The new factory,它们之间的关系是主动的,所以要用现在分词的形式。
29. 【答案】unforgettable
【解析】本题考查词性转换。该题所要填的空前有不定冠词an,后面有名词experience,因此判断应该用形容词形式来修饰后面的名词,作定语。根据题干含义,应该是“令人难忘的经历”,所以还要在前面加上前缀un-,用unforgettable.
30. 【答案】had been injured
【解析】本题考查被动语态的过去完成时。要求写出whether引出的宾语从句中的谓语动词的形式。同时要考虑injure的主语是anybody,应该用被动语态。
31. 【答案】dangerous
【解析】本题考查词性转换。首先确定所给词的词性――名词,其前面有表示形容词比较级的词more,后面还有两个待比较的职业,可以判断用所给词的形容词形式。
32. 【答案】variety
【解析】本题考查词性转换。首先确定所给词的词性――动词,其前有一个定冠词the,后面有一个介词of,所以可以判断用它的名词形式。
33. 【答案】to do
【解析】本题考查动词的不定式。too+形容词/副词的原型+to do表示“太…… (以至于结果)不能做……”。看所给词do的前面有too frightened, 就可决定这里应该用不定的形式。
34. 【答案】is
【解析】本题考查状语从句中的时态。从所填动词前的if she,可判断要求填写的是条件状语从句的谓语动词形式。注意主句中的时态是一般将来时,这时时间状语和条件状语从句中的一般将来时要用一般现在时代替,又由于条件从句中的主语she是第三人称单数,所以应该用is.
35. 【答案】differently
【解析】本题考查的是词性转换。首先确定所给词为动词。分析句子结构,该填的词是用来修饰从句中的动词treat,修饰动词应该用副词,所以判断用所给词的副词形式。
 
Part III Reading Comprehension
Task 1
本文是说明文。文章介绍了美国人不喜欢向家人寻求忠告,而写信向报纸杂志寻求忠告。许多报纸登出来信和解答。这些解答由有经验的人提供,文中介绍了两个有名的有经验的人物。文中还介绍了一个十岁而没有什么经验的女孩,她向小读者提供忠告。
答案与详解
36. C) 细节题。见第一段第三句。许多美国人需要忠告时通常会写信给报社或杂志社。A)美国人不喜欢向家人寻求忠告;B)和D)文中没有叙述。
37. C) 语义理解题。文中没有提及人们询问去哪里野餐。第二段最后一句描述了人们经常寻求哪方面的忠告,其中家庭问题、语言使用和孩子的护理问题分指A),B)和D)。
38. D) 细节题。第二段指出回答人们问题的人都是知道如何解决这些问题的人。A)和B)只指这些人中的一部分;C)Dear Abby 和 Dear Ann Landers只是其中两位给予人们忠告的著名作者。
39. D) 推断题。题目所指的两位是Dear Abby 和 Dear Ann Landers,均为女性。不包括Dear Angel。且A)和B)是错误的;C)两位作者不是男性。
40. A) 是非题,属细节判断。要找出不正确的选项,Dear Angel 早在十岁时就开始回答小读者的提问,现在应不止十岁。B),C)和D)在最后一段都有叙述。
Task 2
本文是记叙文,结尾带有议论。文章简单介绍了肯尼迪的一生,和他作为美国总统的成败。文章也介绍了肯尼迪家族的成功和悲剧,并从其悲剧说明太优越的条件与其说是一种帮助倒不如说是一种诅咒。
答案与详解
41. A) 是非题,属细节判断。需根据对文章的理解,找出表达正确的一项。从第一句话就可以看出,选项A)是符合题意的。错误选项说明:B) 短文中没有提到他是否是最富有的;C) 文中并没有说明他被选为总统是得益于他在二战中的表现;D) 文中并没有提到他被选为总统和他家庭的丑闻有任何关系。
42. C) 推断题,见第一段。根据第一段最后两句话可以看出,C) 是正确的。错误选项说明:A)文中提到的an outstanding record 和选项中a record of events 意义是不同的;B) Kennedy 是做过newspaperman, 不过却不是owner;D) 文中根本没有提到。
43. A) 推断题,见第二段。第一句话就说明Kennedy在总统任职期间政绩卓越,所以选项A)是正确的。错误选项说明:B) 意义与A)完全相反;C) 根据第二段第二句话,应该是有越来越多的人来关心政治,而不是很少有人关心;D)文中找不到这样的意思。
44. B) 是非题,属细节判断。文中第三段提到, John Kennedy和他的兄弟Robert Kennedy一样是被暗杀的。A) 见第三段第二行;C) 见第三段第一行;D) 见第三段倒数第二行。
45. D) 推断题。根据文中最后一句话作出了一点评论,认为财富和家庭的声望并不一定会给人带来帮助。A) 说的意义不完全;B) 并不能从文中得出这样的结论;C) 文中没有提到。
Task 3
46.  sunny/plentiful sunshine
提示:从文中Saturday: Mainly sunny可以得知Today is Friday. 再直接找出Today: Plentiful sunshine.
47.  cloudy
提示:从文中Tuesday: Mix of sun and clouds.可以得知Tuesday is cloudy.
48.  6: 11pm
提示:从文中表格最后两栏可以得知。
49.  840F
提示:从文中Today: Plentiful sunshine. High 840F.可以得知。
50.  Winds NNE
提示:从文中Tonight: Winds NNE at 15 to 25mph .可以得知。
Task 4
51. G, D  52. I, J  53. B, O  54. L, N  55. F, P
 
 
Task 5
文章大意: 这是一篇有关人类学及人类学家工作情况的介绍。
56. the study of how people live
细节题。根据文中首句可知人类学就是对人类生活进行研究的科学。
57. laws and language
细节题。从文中第二句可知答案
58. cultural anthropology and physical anthropology
推断题。根据文中第二段里一、二两句可推知出。
59. the first civilizations
细节题。根据文中第三段里The third step deals with the first civilizations,可知。
60.seek new information about people
细节题。根据文中末段Anthropologists always seek new information about people,可知。
 
Part IV   Translation-English to Chinese (25 minutes)
61. A,experience 作为不可数名词表示经验,作为可数名词表示经历。(ABCD)
62. C,rich as he was为倒装结构,表示让步,尽管…,虽然。(CBDA)
63. D, 本题考察短语due to sb./sth., 意为由于、因为。(DCAB)
64. C,rather…than…与其说……倒不如说……(CBAD)
65.她们知道爸爸会用毛皮从镇上的店主那儿换回漂亮的东西的。整整一天,她们等着爸爸给她们带回礼物。太阳下沉到树梢上,冰柱上的水也不再往下滴,她们开始急切地盼望着爸爸的归来。
 
Part V   Writing (25 minutes)
Resume
Name: Wang Xiaochen
Address: 199 Changping Road , Shanghai
Date of birth: February 10,1982
Sex: Female
Marital status: Single
Job objective: Electrician
Educational background: Sept,1999—July,2002 Studying in Chuangxin Vocational College , majoring in Electrical Technology
Foreign language: Good at English Listening, Speaking, Reading and writing; Skilled at operating computer





友情链接: 湖北省教育考试院 浙江省教育考试院 河北省教育考试院